em-bypass-2
1,979
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Ottoman–Mamluk War || 1485–91 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ottoman–Mamluk War || 1516–17 || || || || 13,000+<ref>Dupuy p.540</ref> || | ||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| First Rohilla War || 1773–1774 || || || Rohilla Pashtuns vs. Nawab of Awadh + British || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Second Rohilla War (temporary) || 1794 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Ottoman-Saudi war || 1811-1818 || || || Ottoman Empire, Egypt Eyalet vs. Emirate of Diriyah || 16,000 || Many settlements were pillaged and civilians were persecuted.<ref>Bowen, Wayne H. (2008). [https://books.google.co.in/books?id=S6J2Q3TlJpMC&pg=PA73&lpg=PA73&dq=1805+saudi+karbala&source=bl&ots=z7xkfvrX_x&sig=yg1NCeie86areM74Tp0N2ROwUf8&hl=en&ei=f4cCTbnlLsL38AaO_dTrAg&sa=X&oi=book_result&ct=result&redir_esc=y#v=onepage&q=1805%20saudi%20karbala&f=false The History of Saudi Arabia]. Westport, CN: Greenwood Press. p. 153. ISBN 978-0313340123. OCLC 166388162.</ref> | |||
|- | |- |