em-bypass-2
1,979
edits
[unchecked revision] | [unchecked revision] |
No edit summary |
(+ somali christians) |
||
Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
| || Bantu people (Christians, Muslims and Traditional African religion) || Jubba Valley || {{nameandflag|Somalia}} || Somali militias || 1991 onwards ||<ref>{{cite web|url=http://hornofafrica.ssrc.org/Besteman/ |title=Genocide in Somalia’s Jubba Valley and Somali Bantu Refugees in the U.S. |publisher=Social Science Research Council |author=Catherine L. Besteman |date=April 9 2007 |archiveurl=http://web.archive.org/web/20160327033104/http://hornofafrica.ssrc.org/Besteman/ |deadurl=no}}</ref> | | || Bantu people (Christians, Muslims and Traditional African religion) || Jubba Valley || {{nameandflag|Somalia}} || Somali militias || 1991 onwards ||<ref>{{cite web|url=http://hornofafrica.ssrc.org/Besteman/ |title=Genocide in Somalia’s Jubba Valley and Somali Bantu Refugees in the U.S. |publisher=Social Science Research Council |author=Catherine L. Besteman |date=April 9 2007 |archiveurl=http://web.archive.org/web/20160327033104/http://hornofafrica.ssrc.org/Besteman/ |deadurl=no}}</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Christians || || {{nameandflag|Somalia}} || Al Shabab || 2005 onwards ||<ref>{{cite web|url=http://www.economist.com/node/14707279 |title=Somalia's embattled Christians: Almost expunged |publisher=The Economist |author= |date= |archiveurl=http://web.archive.org/web/20160413054603/http://www.economist.com/node/14707279 |deadurl=no}}</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |- |