List of Genocides, Cultural Genocides and Ethnic Cleansings under Islam: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
[unchecked revision] | [unchecked revision] |
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width = "100%" class= "wikitable sortable" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width = "100%" class= "wikitable sortable" | ||
! No. !! Name!! Region !! Country !! Who was Responsible !! Period | ! No. !! Name!! Region !! Country !! Who was Responsible !! Period !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || x || || || || || | | || x || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || || || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|}<BR> | |}<BR> |