em-bypass-2
1,979
edits
[unchecked revision] | [unchecked revision] |
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Kashmiri Pandits || Kashmir valley || {{nameandflag|India}} || Afghans || 1764-1820s ||<ref>Col. Tej K Tikoo. ''[https://books.google.co.in/books?id=iuURFTHTU0EC&pg=PT69&dq=afghan+rule+in+kashmir&hl=en&sa=X&ved=0ahUKEwiF0LKM4tnTAhUIO48KHV2GCtMQ6AEIJTAB#v=onepage&q=afghan%20rule%20in%20kashmir&f=false Kashmir: Its Aborigines and Their Exodus]'' Lancer Publishers. ISBN 1935501585.</ref> | | || Kashmiri Pandits || Kashmir valley || {{nameandflag|India}} || Afghans || 1764-1820s ||<ref>Col. Tej K Tikoo. ''[https://books.google.co.in/books?id=iuURFTHTU0EC&pg=PT69&dq=afghan+rule+in+kashmir&hl=en&sa=X&ved=0ahUKEwiF0LKM4tnTAhUIO48KHV2GCtMQ6AEIJTAB#v=onepage&q=afghan%20rule%20in%20kashmir&f=false Kashmir: Its Aborigines and Their Exodus]'' Lancer Publishers. ISBN 1935501585.</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| || Mangalorean Catholics|| Kingdom of Mysore || {{nameandflag|India}} || Tipu Sultan || || | |||
|- | |- |