em-bypass-2
1,979
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ottoman–Mamluk War || 1485–91 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || || || || | | || || || || || || | ||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| First Rohilla War || 1773–1774 || || || Rohilla Pashtuns vs. Nawab of Awadh + British || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Second Rohilla War (temporary) || 1794 || || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || || || || | | || || || || || || |