Dunya and akhira word count in the Qur'an: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| [unchecked revision] | [unchecked revision] |
Prekladator (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Prekladator (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
* 8:42, dunya nearer | * 8:42, dunya nearer | ||
* 67:5 dunya lower | * 67:5 dunya lower | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" class= "wikitable sortable" | |||
!Count | |||
!Verse | |||
!Arabic word | |||
|- | |||
|1||2:85|| | |||
|- | |||
|2||2:86|| | |||
|- | |||
|3||2:114|| | |||
|- | |||
|4||2:130|| | |||
|- | |||
|5||2:200|| | |||
|- | |||
|6||2:201|| | |||
|- | |||
|7||2:204|| | |||
|- | |||
|8||2:212|| | |||
|- | |||
|9||2:217|| | |||
|- | |||
|10||2:220|| | |||
|- | |||
|11||3:14|| | |||
|- | |||
|12||3:22|| | |||
|- | |||
|13||3:45|| | |||
|- | |||
|14||3:56|| | |||
|- | |||
|15||3:117|| | |||
|- | |||
|16||3:145|| | |||
|- | |||
|17||3:148|| | |||
|- | |||
|18||3:152|| | |||
|- | |||
|19||3:185|| | |||
|- | |||
|20||4:74|| | |||
|- | |||
|21||4:77|| | |||
|- | |||
|22||4:94|| | |||
|- | |||
|23||4:109|| | |||
|- | |||
|24||4:134|| | |||
|- | |||
|25||4:134|| | |||
|- | |||
|26||5:33|| | |||
|- | |||
|27||5:41|| | |||
|- | |||
|28||6:29|| | |||
|- | |||
|29||6:32|| | |||
|- | |||
|30||6:70|| | |||
|- | |||
|31||6:130|| | |||
|- | |||
|32||7:32|| | |||
|- | |||
|33||7:51|| | |||
|- | |||
|34||7:152|| | |||
|- | |||
|35||7:156|| | |||
|- | |||
|36||8:67|| | |||
|- | |||
|37||9:38|| | |||
|- | |||
|38||9:38|| | |||
|- | |||
|39||9:55|| | |||
|- | |||
|40||9:69|| | |||
|- | |||
|41||9:74|| | |||
|- | |||
|42||9:85|| | |||
|- | |||
|43||10:7|| | |||
|- | |||
|44||10:23|| | |||
|- | |||
|45||10:24|| | |||
|- | |||
|46||10:64|| | |||
|- | |||
|47||10:70|| | |||
|- | |||
|48||10:88|| | |||
|- | |||
|49||10:98|| | |||
|- | |||
|50||11:15|| | |||
|- | |||
|51||11:60|| | |||
|- | |||
|52||12:101|| | |||
|- | |||
|53||13:26|| | |||
|- | |||
|54||13:26|| | |||
|- | |||
|55||13:34|| | |||
|- | |||
|56||14:3|| | |||
|- | |||
|57||14:27|| | |||
|- | |||
|58||16:30|| | |||
|- | |||
|59||16:41|| | |||
|- | |||
|60||16:107|| | |||
|- | |||
|61||16:122|| | |||
|- | |||
|62||18:28|| | |||
|- | |||
|63||18:45|| | |||
|- | |||
|64||18:46|| | |||
|- | |||
|65||18:104|| | |||
|- | |||
|66||20:72|| | |||
|- | |||
|67||20:131|| | |||
|- | |||
|68||22:9|| | |||
|- | |||
|69||22:11|| | |||
|- | |||
|70||22:15|| | |||
|- | |||
|71||23:33|| | |||
|- | |||
|72||23:37|| | |||
|- | |||
|73||24:14|| | |||
|- | |||
|74||24:19|| | |||
|- | |||
|75||24:23|| | |||
|- | |||
|76||24:33|| | |||
|- | |||
|77||28:42|| | |||
|- | |||
|78||28:60|| | |||
|- | |||
|79||28:61|| | |||
|- | |||
|80||28:77|| | |||
|- | |||
|81||28:79|| | |||
|- | |||
|82||29:25|| | |||
|- | |||
|83||29:27|| | |||
|- | |||
|84||29:64|| | |||
|- | |||
|85||30:7|| | |||
|- | |||
|86||31:15|| | |||
|- | |||
|87||31:33|| | |||
|- | |||
|88||33:28|| | |||
|- | |||
|89||33:57|| | |||
|- | |||
|90||35:5|| | |||
|- | |||
|91||37:6|| | |||
|- | |||
|92||39:10|| | |||
|- | |||
|93||39:26|| | |||
|- | |||
|94||40:39|| | |||
|- | |||
|95||40:43|| | |||
|- | |||
|96||40:51|| | |||
|- | |||
|97||41:12|| | |||
|- | |||
|98||41:16|| | |||
|- | |||
|99||41:31|| | |||
|- | |||
|100||42:20|| | |||
|- | |||
|101||42:36|| | |||
|- | |||
|102||43:32|| | |||
|- | |||
|103||43:35|| | |||
|- | |||
|104||45:24|| | |||
|- | |||
|105||45:35|| | |||
|- | |||
|106||46:20|| | |||
|- | |||
|107||47:36|| | |||
|- | |||
|108||53:29|| | |||
|- | |||
|109||57:20|| | |||
|- | |||
|110||57:20|| | |||
|- | |||
|111||59:3|| | |||
|- | |||
|112||79:38|| | |||
|- | |||
|113||87:16|| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 13:43, 8 November 2016
These words do not appear in the dual or plural forms.
| Count | Verse | Arabic word | Translation |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2:85 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 2 | 2:86 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 3 | 2:114 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 4 | 2:130 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 5 | 2:200 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 6 | 2:201 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 7 | 2:204 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 8 | 2:212 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 9 | 2:217 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 10 | 2:220 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 11 | 3:14 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 12 | 3:22 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 13 | 3:45 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 14 | 3:56 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 15 | 3:117 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 16 | 3:145 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 17 | 3:148 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 18 | 3:152 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 19 | 3:185 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 20 | 4:74 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 21 | 4:77 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 22 | 4:94 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 23 | 4:109 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 24 | 4:134 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 25 | 4:134 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 26 | 5:33 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 27 | 5:41 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 28 | 6:29 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 29 | 6:32 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 30 | 6:70 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 31 | 6:130 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 32 | 7:32 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 33 | 7:51 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 34 | 7:152 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 35 | 7:156 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 36 | 8:42 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | nearer [side] |
| 37 | 8:67 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 38 | 9:38 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 39 | 9:38 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 40 | 9:55 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 41 | 9:69 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 42 | 9:74 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 43 | 9:85 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 44 | 10:7 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 45 | 10:23 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 46 | 10:24 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 47 | 10:64 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 48 | 10:70 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 49 | 10:88 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 50 | 10:98 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 51 | 11:15 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 52 | 11:60 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 53 | 12:101 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 54 | 13:26 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 55 | 13:26 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 56 | 13:34 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 57 | 14:3 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 58 | 14:27 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 59 | 16:30 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 60 | 16:41 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 61 | 16:107 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 62 | 16:122 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 63 | 18:28 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 64 | 18:45 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 65 | 18:46 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 66 | 18:104 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 67 | 20:72 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 68 | 20:131 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 69 | 22:9 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 70 | 22:11 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 71 | 22:15 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 72 | 23:33 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 73 | 23:37 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 74 | 24:14 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 75 | 24:19 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 76 | 24:23 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 77 | 24:33 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 78 | 28:42 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 79 | 28:60 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 80 | 28:61 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 81 | 28:77 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 82 | 28:79 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 83 | 29:25 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 84 | 29:27 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 85 | 29:64 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 86 | 30:7 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 87 | 31:15 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 88 | 31:33 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 89 | 33:28 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 90 | 33:57 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 91 | 35:5 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 92 | 37:6 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 93 | 39:10 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 94 | 39:26 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 95 | 40:39 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 96 | 40:43 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 97 | 40:51 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 98 | 41:12 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 99 | 41:16 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 100 | 41:31 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 101 | 42:20 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 102 | 42:36 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 103 | 43:32 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 104 | 43:35 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 105 | 45:24 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 106 | 45:35 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 107 | 46:20 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 108 | 47:36 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 109 | 53:29 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 110 | 57:20 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 111 | 57:20 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 112 | 59:3 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 113 | 67:5 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | lower [heaven] |
| 114 | 79:38 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
| 115 | 87:16 | ٱلدُّنْيَا | this world |
Problematic dunya:
- 7:169 lower life adna
- 8:42, dunya nearer
- 67:5 dunya lower
| Count | Verse | Arabic word |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2:85 | |
| 2 | 2:86 | |
| 3 | 2:114 | |
| 4 | 2:130 | |
| 5 | 2:200 | |
| 6 | 2:201 | |
| 7 | 2:204 | |
| 8 | 2:212 | |
| 9 | 2:217 | |
| 10 | 2:220 | |
| 11 | 3:14 | |
| 12 | 3:22 | |
| 13 | 3:45 | |
| 14 | 3:56 | |
| 15 | 3:117 | |
| 16 | 3:145 | |
| 17 | 3:148 | |
| 18 | 3:152 | |
| 19 | 3:185 | |
| 20 | 4:74 | |
| 21 | 4:77 | |
| 22 | 4:94 | |
| 23 | 4:109 | |
| 24 | 4:134 | |
| 25 | 4:134 | |
| 26 | 5:33 | |
| 27 | 5:41 | |
| 28 | 6:29 | |
| 29 | 6:32 | |
| 30 | 6:70 | |
| 31 | 6:130 | |
| 32 | 7:32 | |
| 33 | 7:51 | |
| 34 | 7:152 | |
| 35 | 7:156 | |
| 36 | 8:67 | |
| 37 | 9:38 | |
| 38 | 9:38 | |
| 39 | 9:55 | |
| 40 | 9:69 | |
| 41 | 9:74 | |
| 42 | 9:85 | |
| 43 | 10:7 | |
| 44 | 10:23 | |
| 45 | 10:24 | |
| 46 | 10:64 | |
| 47 | 10:70 | |
| 48 | 10:88 | |
| 49 | 10:98 | |
| 50 | 11:15 | |
| 51 | 11:60 | |
| 52 | 12:101 | |
| 53 | 13:26 | |
| 54 | 13:26 | |
| 55 | 13:34 | |
| 56 | 14:3 | |
| 57 | 14:27 | |
| 58 | 16:30 | |
| 59 | 16:41 | |
| 60 | 16:107 | |
| 61 | 16:122 | |
| 62 | 18:28 | |
| 63 | 18:45 | |
| 64 | 18:46 | |
| 65 | 18:104 | |
| 66 | 20:72 | |
| 67 | 20:131 | |
| 68 | 22:9 | |
| 69 | 22:11 | |
| 70 | 22:15 | |
| 71 | 23:33 | |
| 72 | 23:37 | |
| 73 | 24:14 | |
| 74 | 24:19 | |
| 75 | 24:23 | |
| 76 | 24:33 | |
| 77 | 28:42 | |
| 78 | 28:60 | |
| 79 | 28:61 | |
| 80 | 28:77 | |
| 81 | 28:79 | |
| 82 | 29:25 | |
| 83 | 29:27 | |
| 84 | 29:64 | |
| 85 | 30:7 | |
| 86 | 31:15 | |
| 87 | 31:33 | |
| 88 | 33:28 | |
| 89 | 33:57 | |
| 90 | 35:5 | |
| 91 | 37:6 | |
| 92 | 39:10 | |
| 93 | 39:26 | |
| 94 | 40:39 | |
| 95 | 40:43 | |
| 96 | 40:51 | |
| 97 | 41:12 | |
| 98 | 41:16 | |
| 99 | 41:31 | |
| 100 | 42:20 | |
| 101 | 42:36 | |
| 102 | 43:32 | |
| 103 | 43:35 | |
| 104 | 45:24 | |
| 105 | 45:35 | |
| 106 | 46:20 | |
| 107 | 47:36 | |
| 108 | 53:29 | |
| 109 | 57:20 | |
| 110 | 57:20 | |
| 111 | 59:3 | |
| 112 | 79:38 | |
| 113 | 87:16 |