WikiIslam:Sandbox/List of Muslim Wars: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Ottoman-Saudi war || || || || Ottoman Empire, Egypt Eyalet vs. Emirate of Diriyah || 16000 || Many settlements were pillaged and civilians were persecuted. | |||
|- | |- |