WikiIslam:Sandbox/List of Muslim Wars: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || Sheikh Said rebellion || 1925 || || || || 15,000<ref>The Militant Kurds: A Dual Strategy for Freedom, Vera Eccarius-Kelly, page 86, 2010</ref>–250,000 | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 115: | Line 124: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || || || | | || || || || || || | ||