em-bypass-2
1,979
edits
[unchecked revision] | [unchecked revision] |
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |- style="background:lightgreen" | ||
| || Sunnis || Persia || {{nameandflag|Iran}} , {{nameandflag|Azerbaijan}}<ref>''Immortal: A Military History of Iran and Its Armed Forces'', By Steven R. Ward, pg.43</ref> || Safavid dynasty || 1502-1722 || | | || Sunnis || Persia || {{nameandflag|Iran}} , {{nameandflag|Iraq}}<ref>Iraq: Old Land, New Nation in Conflict, By William Spencer, pg.51</ref> {{nameandflag|Azerbaijan}}<ref>''Immortal: A Military History of Iran and Its Armed Forces'', By Steven R. Ward, pg.43</ref> || Safavid dynasty || 1502-1722 || | ||
|- style="background:lightgreen" | |||
| || Takkalu tribe|| Persia || || Shah Ismail || || | |||
<!-- | <!-- |